4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Multimeter

17,240.00

Proskit MT-7602, 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Multimeter

  • Brand new and unused

Description

Proskit MT-7602, 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Multimeter

Descriptions:

  • The SMALLEST & most POWERFUL functions
  • Simple 3 push-button operation
  • Built-in USB connector for rechargeable battery charger
  • Auto power off for energy saving

Features:

Function 1 FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER

  • Wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm
  • Power measurements in dBm,mW and uM
  • Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC)

Function 2 VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR

  • Easy to locate the breakpoint and bad connections in fiber optic cables
  • Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC)
  • Both continuous and flashing modes available

Function 3 CABLE TESTER

  • Pin to pin cable map indicator (1~8 LEDs)
  • Tests two types of connectors(RJ-11&RJ-45)
  • The maximum length measurement: 600M

Function 4 LED FLASHLIGHT

  • Convenient for working in a dark environment
  • Features 2 modes for long illumination and SOS signal

Specifications:

Optical Power Meter Detector Type InGaAs
Optical Connector ST/SC/FC & 2.5mm Universal
Calibrated Wavelengths 850、1300、1310、1490、1550、1625 nm
Measurement Range +6 ~ -70 dBm
Accuracy ± 0.2 dB
Power Measurement Linearity ±0.1 dB
Display Resolution ±0.01 dB
Power Display Units dBm、mW、μW
Visual Fault Locator Output power <1mW
Range 3~5 kM @SM
Connector ST/SC/FC & 2.5mm Universal
Laser safety rating Class 2
Wavelength 650nm±20nm
Output modes Continuous (CW) 、2 Hz pulsed
Reverse battery protection Yes
Lan Cable Tester Connector RJ45 & RJ11 shared
Cable UTP LAN cable(8P8C)、Telecom cable(6P2C/6P4C/6P6C)
Measuring length Max. 600 meter
Automatic Power Off 10 min.(Can be cancelled)
Low Battery Warning Low battery energy
Battery Life > 160 houre (only OPM)
Power source AA/LR6 1.5V×2 pcs
Size 105×52×34 mm

 

Additional information

Weight 220 g
Brand Name

Proskit

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Multimeter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *